?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 September 2008 @ 01:03 pm
The Wait is Over....  
....almost!  Just about eight hours left to get through before 9pm eastern time!


It's Winchester Day!  Dean Day!  Sam Day!  Bobby Day and Metallicar Day! 


*runs around in circles, shrieking with excitement*


Finally!  FINALLY!  The season 4 premiere is here--I honestly don't know what I'm more excited about:  the first time Dean sees Sam, or the first time Dean sees Metallicar, LOL!


I am mostly spoiler free--man, has it been hard, SPN fandom has been a minefield, especially in the last few days with all the reviews and previews lurking about!  =:-O  It's scary how much I love this show, and have been looking forward to seeing it again--I watch other shows, but none of them own my heart and yes, soul, like Supernatural does (though we know how those deals go ;-)   *hugs her show fiercely*


"Yay, it's lunchtime!"



*waves and races back to work*
 
 
Current Location: work, darn it
Current Mood: lovedloved
Current Music: Long Time, by Boston
 
 
 
deej1957: Super Day Jared in towel janglyjewelsdeej1957 on September 18th, 2008 05:46 pm (UTC)
Excited Much?????????
One Moment of Clarity: Giggly Jensenclarity159 on September 18th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
Hee! Like you aren't??? :-D

*grabs Deej's hands and jumps up and down*
deej1957deej1957 on September 18th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
Bounce bounce bounce bounce
when you can't get through it you can listen to itsj0126 on September 18th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
OMG I KNOW! i kinda cant believe this day is actually here, i never thought we'd get here again. this soul has my soul forever and ever and ever.
One Moment of Clarity: heat of the momentclarity159 on September 18th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
No kidding! Thank goodness for dvds and fanfic and pretty pictures--but it's here! It's finally here! I can't wait to go online after and see what everyone thought, and will be 'live' chatting on MB with PQ (and Vin) :-D


*twirls Katie around*
gwen stacy: j2 - 'do it in the . . 'rain dancegwendolynmstacy on September 18th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
Yay. Have you seen this I gleed. LOL
One Moment of Clarityclarity159 on September 18th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Bwa ha ha! Yes, I have--just hilarious, and oh so pathetic of TV Guide :-P


*runs and jumps PQ's couch*


Whee!
gwen stacy: j2 - 1314 hockey #gwendolynmstacy on September 18th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
I has it on video. LOL

It's very sad, but gleeful if you squint.

Also \o/ hockey shirt in a day or two.